26953-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
3 Power Transformers 130 MVA for Wind Power
Referensnummer: UH-2018-12
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Quantity: 3 pcs.
Main characteristics: 140 ± 9 x 1,67 % / 33 kV 130 MVA.
Type: Three phase, oil immersed with OLTC.
Delivery time: 15 May 2019.
Delivery to two stations, which are located about 20 km Northwest of Ockelbo, Sweden.
Documents in procurement will be sent after pre-qualification phase is over and only to qualified suppliers.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster, 31170000 Transformatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Ellevio AB will install 2 new power transformer in the station Mosjön and one new transformer in the station Vilnästjärnen. Both stations are located about 20 km Northwest of Ockelbo, Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 36 kV wind park connection on the LV side.