27069-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
PET/CT Scanner
Referensnummer: 2-5469/2020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called tenderers, to submit tenders concerning PET/CT Scanner.
The contract will be used by the Department of clinical Neuroscience. Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33115100 Datortomografer ("CT scanner")
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (‘KI’) was founded by King Karl XIII in 1810 as an ‘academy for the training of skilled army surgeons’. Today, KI is one of the world’s foremost medical universities. KI's vision is to make a significant contribution to the improvement of human health; KI's mission is to conduct research and education and to serve the community.
KI is Sweden’s single largest centre for medical academic research that offers the country’s widest range of medical courses and programmes. Approximately 6 000 full-time students are taking educational and single-subject courses at Bachelor and Master levels at the Karolinska Institutet. KI also carries out 12 % of Swedish doctoral/third-level higher education at universities or university colleges. In 2017, 2136 individuals were active doctoral students at KI, and 383 doctoral degrees were awarded. KI's doctoral students have backgrounds in all academic areas, and a large proportion of them come from other countries.
KI has two campuses in the Stockholm area: Campus Solna and Campus Flemingsberg. The campuses are located in close proximity to the Karolinska University Hospital and other teaching hospitals.
Since 1901 the Nobel Assembly at KI selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1) invitation to tender;
2) administrative rules;
3) evaluation and qualification)
4) supplier qualification;
5) technical requirements;
6) Commercial terms and conditions.
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska Institutet Reg. No 202100-2973
Visiting address: Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process.
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Helena Redin
Purchasing and procurement unit.
email: helena.redin@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 31 December 2021.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.