271221-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektroniska, elektromekaniska och elektrotekniska varor
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Vapour Hydrofluoric Acid (HF) Etcher
Referensnummer: V-2019-0767
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31700000 Elektroniska, elektromekaniska och elektrotekniska varor
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH is seeking tenders for a Vapour hydrofluoric acid etcher. The principal application of the instrument is to employ anhydrous hydrofluoric acid (aHF) for etching sacrificial silicon dioxide (SiO₂) with very high selectivity, and without stiction in the release etch of microelectromechanical (MEMS) devices made in silicon (Si), poly-Si, and aluminium (Al) structural materials.
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for one etching instrument that uses anhydrous hydrofluoric acid (aHF) vapour to etch sacrificial silicon dioxide (SiO₂) in the release etch of microelectromechanical (MEMS) devices.
The content of this invitation to tender is an upgrade of the KTH clean-room free-etching capabilities. The activities of the main users of this tool are primarily focusing on micro-fabrication of MEMS and photonics devices.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The content of this invitation to tender is an upgrade of the KTH clean-room free-etching capabilities. The activities of the main users of this tool are primarily focusing on microfabrication of MEMS and photonics devices.