271443-2020 - ResultatSverige-Borås: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Eqipment for Determination of Biogenic Fraction Using C-14
Referensnummer: 20/2
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
RISE is inviting you to participate in our procurement of a system capable to determine the ratio C-14/C-total in liquid and solid materials in order to define the ratio biogenic/fossil carbon in solid and liquid materials e.g. chemicals, fuels and plastics.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope of procurement
RISE is planning to purchase a system capable to determine the ratio C-14/C-total in liquid and solid materials in order to define the ratio biogenic/fossil carbon in solid and liquid materials e.g. chemicals, fuels and plastics. The system will also be used to determine the fraction C-14/C-total in biological and environmental samples where the sample amount is limited.
The procurement applies to a complete system, suitable for routine analysis i.e. a relatively short analysis time is expected. The system shall be capable of performing sample decomposition, transfer to an instrument capable of determining the fraction C-14/C-total and reporting the ratio as well as reporting the ratio biogenic carbon/total carbon in %.
RISE intends to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.