271511-2022 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Service contract-FTICR imaging instrument
Referensnummer: UH 2021/80
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
50400000 Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
In 2016, a new FTICR-MS instrument was purchased from Bruker Nordic AB (solariX 2XR ESI MALDI System, s/n 12730000170, installed 2017-09-14). A 2nd similar instrument (s/n 127350000214) was purchased 2019 (installed 2020-11-23). The FTICR imaging instruments are unique in Sweden. There is a great need to have a relevant service for the instruments to provide and maintain continuous service and collaboration with Swedish academic and industry users through the SciLifeLab platform, that is, the Spatial-MS unit must have functioning instruments. The FTICR-MS technology is only provided by Bruker Daltonics.
Therefore, FTICR-MS requires highly skilled and specially trained service engineers to perform service and maintenance of the large magnets properly. It is only Bruker Daltonics who sells spare parts to the FTICR instruments. The procurement of Bruker LabScape Complete Maintenance Service Agreement from Bruker Nordic AB will enable the Swedish academia to continue producing cutting-edge research of international relevance.
Decisions on the above circumstances are decided to procure a Service Agreement with Bruker Nordic AB by negotiated procedure without prior advertising on the basis of technical reasons and particular urgent.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38433100 Masspektrometer, 50400000 Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning, 50430000 Reparation och underhåll av precisionsutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen