271672-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
ICP-MS instrument
Referensnummer: 423-980/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Geological Survey (SGU) is seeking an ICP-Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) instrument.  SGU routinely analyses metal concentrations in moraine and other sediment types.  Determinations are carried out with a partial leach in either 7M nitric acid (7N HNO3) or aqua regia (AR).  The instrument will primarily be used for quantification of metals in moraine (acid partial leach) and secondarily for quantification of total concentrations of metals in groundwater.
The following metals will be analysed.
Element list: Na, Mg, Al, K, Ca, Ti, V, Cr, Mn, Fe, Rb, Sr, Y, Ba, La, Ce, U, Li, Be, B, Sc, Co, Ni, Cu, Zn, Ge, As, Zr, Nb, Mo, Ag, Cd, Sn, Sb, Cs, Pr, Nd, Sm, Eu, Gd, Tb, Dy, Ho, Er, Tm, Yb, Lu, W, Tl, Pb, Bi, Th, Cu, Rh, Te, Ta, Au, Se, S och P.
Analyses require high sensitivity, low background and the ability to quantify many elements with concentrations varying from very low to high levels (e.g., ppt to 1000s ppm) in the acid partial leach.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 2 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One ICP-Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) instrument.