272122-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Resolution Masspectrometer (HRMS) — Q-Exactive Orbitrap LC-MS
Referensnummer: 2019.2.4.4-1965
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of aquatic sciences and assessment at the Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences has decided to invest in a High Resolution Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) of type Q-Exactive Orbitrap LC-MS to the laboratory of organic pollutants at the section of Organic Risk Pollutants Laboratory, (OMK)
Effect-Directed Analysis (EDA) requires utmost sensitivity, mass resolution and scanning speed. Because our focus is organic pollutants (and not large biomolecules) is the model we intend to acquire a Q-Exactive.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
High Resolution Masspectrometer (HRMS) of typ Q-Exactive Orbitrap LC-MS.