272637-2020 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm-Arlanda: Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
Periodiskt meddelande – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Airport Radio
Referensnummer: SDA 2020-00422
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement covers two (2) areas regarding Airport Radio, such as:
Part 1 Service and supply for the Sepura system: relates to support, repair and supplies to maintain the current Sepura TETRA system at Arlanda, Bromma and Landvetter Airport;
Part 2 Supply of TETRA terminals and additional TETRA system: relates to the provision of new TETRA terminals, accessories, additional TETRA infrastructure for airports and the Tenderer's support and service for new products.
Swedavia intends to sign two (2) framework contracts (one for each area). The tenderer can choose to answer one or two parts. Swedavia will not provide the tenderer with additional benefits if the Tenderer can deliver both parts.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 30 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: jaDen upphandlande myndigheten förbehåller sig rätten att tilldela kontrakt genom att kombinera följande delkontrakt eller grupper av delkontrakt:
Swedavia intends to sign two (2) framework contracts (one for each area). The Tenderer can choose to answer one or two parts. Swedavia will not provide the tenderer with additional benefits if the tenderer can deliver both parts.
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Part 1 Service and Supply for the Sepura System
Del nr: Part 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning, 32500000 Telekommunikationsmateriel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This assignment will be for Mission Critical and Business Critical use at Swedavia airports.
Mission Critical functions – Radio communication for primarily Fire and Rescue, Security and critical operations use. Mission critical radio are subject to rules and regulations from EASA and the Swedish Transport Agency as well as to Swedavia Airports rules and regulations.
Business Critical functions – Radio communication systems used by Swedavia and other companies at Swedavia’s Airports for different operational purposes.
Business critical radio communication are subject to Swedavia Airports rules and regulations.
Part 1 Service and supply for the Sepura system: relates to support, repair and supplies to maintain the current Sepura TETRA system at Arlanda, Bromma and Landvetter Airport:
Swedavia intends to sign two (2) framework contracts (one for each area). The tenderer can choose to answer one or two parts. Swedavia will not provide the tenderer with additional benefits if the tenderer can deliver both parts.
Part 2 Supply of TETRA Terminals and Additional TETRA System
Del nr: Part 2
Airport Radio. Two areas as stated in eAvrop.