Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray Irradiation Source — Cells
Referensnummer: 2-2858/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
2 high-energy irradiation sources for irradiation of cell cultures is being obtained for research activities.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The primary use of the Instrument is to irradiate cultured cells with the aim to prevent cell-division (meiosis) of the cells, while keeping them alive with as few detrimental side-effects as possible. Also, smaller organ cultures of non-mineralized tissue may be irradiated, or species without much mineralized bone structures.