2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Sea-ice full-scale observations / Market dialogue
Beskrivning: MARGET DIALOGUE The subject of the market dialogue is the procurement of Sea-ice full-scale observations which is currently being prepared for the needs of the Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency and Swedish Maritime Authority This announcement is only for market dialogue purposes. This announcement is not a solicitation of tenders. All suppliers interested in procurement have the opportunity to engage in a market dialogue on procurement with the Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency. INTRODUCTION The Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency (FTIA) and the Swedish Maritime Authority (SMA) are conducting a market survey to prepare for a procurement of full-scale observations of sea-ice and testing novel methods for identifying sea-ice formations in deformed sea-ice. The purpose of the market survey is to gather information on possible suppliers and to focus the objective of the procurement. The responses given to the market survey will help FTIA and SMA to assess what kind of a procurement process will be best suited for this need and what the scope of the eventual procurement should be. The procurement is planned to include one or two observation campaigns, one in the winter 2025-2026 and the other during the winter 2026-2027. The procurement will be a part of an EU-funded project, WINMOS III, which is supported through the Connecting Europe Facility funding instrument. More specific information in the Attachment 1_Sea-ice full-scale observation description draft EXECUTING THE MARKET DIALOGUE Market dialogue will be accomplished by answering the questions in the Attachment 3_Questions and sending the filled attachment via email to lauri.kuuliala@vayla.fi and perttu.haapala@vayla.fi by 9.5.2025 15:00. Please name the filled attachment "companyname_marketdialogue" Further discussions on Microsoft Teams meetings also possible if identified necessary. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION The market survey is not binding and does not constitute an obligation for FTIA or SMA to start a procurement or for any parties that have taken part in the market survey to take part in a procurement process. Any materials and responses to the market survey will not bound any parties in their possible offers in a later procurement. Participating companies will not be compensated for responding or participating in market dialogue. Responses received in this market dialogue will not be shared with other respondents.
Intern identifierare: VÄYLÄ/3200/Vv-02.01.09/2025
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, bygg-, ingenjörs- och besiktningstjänster