2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Weapon Locating Systems
Beskrivning: FMV intends to procure and sign a Supply Agreement with one (1) supplier for the delivery of Weapon Locating Systems (Sw. Artlok) to the Swedish Armed Forces.
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU4278
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35722000 Radar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35125100 Sensorer, 35720000 Underrättelseverksamhet, övervakning, målsökning och spaning (ISTAR), 35721000 Elektroniska underrättelsesystem, 35723000 Luftvärnsradar, 38115000 Radarutrustning, 38115100 Övervakningsradarutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: FMV intends to procure and sign a Supply Agreement with one (1) supplier for the delivery of so-called Weapon Locating Systems (Sw. Artlok) to the Swedish Armed Forces. The new system will eventually replace the existing system which is considered to be obsolete and has reached its technical lifespan.
Intern identifierare: Weapon Locating Systems