274396-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Cytometrar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Flow cytometer with a small particle detector
Referensnummer: C 2023-0259
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38434510 Cytometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Flow cytometer for cell analysis with a small particle detector
The procurement
The division of Life Sciences aims to procure a flow cytometer for multi-color single cell analysis (mammalian) and the analysis of small biological nanoparticles in solution (including drug delivery nanoparticles, exosomes and purified cellular organelles). The flow cytometer will be used to phenotype immune cells, screen cellular, uptake uptake of drug delivery nanocarriers, amyloid proteins and RNA therapeutics, to analyse protein aggregation and interactions (by fluorescence) in genetically engineered reporter cells, and to characterize cell-secreted and synthetic biological nanoparticles.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38434000 Analysatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The division of Life Sciences aims to procure a flow cytometer for multi-color single cell analysis (mammalian) and the analysis of small biological nanoparticles in solution (including drug delivery nanoparticles, exosomes and purified cellular organelles). The flow cytometer will be used to phenotype immune cells, screen cellular, uptake uptake of drug delivery nanocarriers, amyloid proteins and RNA therapeutics, to analyse protein aggregation and interactions (by fluorescence) in genetically engineered reporter cells, and to characterize cell-secreted and synthetic biological nanoparticles.The procurement includes one complete, brand new, bench-top flow cytometer instrument for single cell and biological nanoparticle analysis with at least 4 laser lines for fluorophore excitation for multicolour analysis. The instrument must be amenable to both single sample analysis and high-throughput applications (reading samples from 96-well plates). The procurement also includes a full service contract with as many years as possible.