274451-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Epifluorescence Microscopes
Referensnummer: SU 431-0009-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
To acquire two (2) epifluorescence microscopes.
The ISS facility unit provides spatially resolved gene expression data for panels of more than 100 genes at single cell resolution in a single tissue section in a single experiment.
The instruments have to be applied to a variety of applications from basic research to clinical diagnostic.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38515200 Fluorescensmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background and scope
The scope of the procurement is:
The in situ sequencing (ISS) facility unit at Stockholm University/SciLifeLab, is purchasing two set of new epifluorescence microscopes. The ISS facility unit provides spatially resolved gene expression data for panels of more than 100 genes at single cell resolution in a single tissue section in a single experiment. The technique has been developed in the lab of Mats Nilsson who has pioneered the field of generating in situ gene expression and mutation profiles (Ke, R., et al. 2013 Nature Methods 10, 857-860). The facility unit is supported from XXX (KWA?) Stockholm University. It has just been launched 2019 in order to meet with the requirements of the single cell genomics field studies. Consequently, the instruments have to be applied to a variety of applications from basic research to clinical diagnostic.
Procurement procedure:
The procurement will be carried out using an open procedure in accordance with the (2016:1145 — LOU) with applicable amendments and additions. Negotiation is not allowed. The tenderer is invited to submit the most favorable tender.