274588-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvara för särskild industri
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement tender for Commercial Vehicles Software System
Referensnummer: SDA 2018-00604
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers the delivery and implementation of a Ground Transportation Management System (GTMS) including a TNC / Appride management module. The system shall be designed to control both traditional taxi traffic with dispatch function and newer digital forms, such as appride (e.g. Uber). The system based on geofencing shall eventually also be used to control all types of commercial traffic in the future.
The System shall be designed for airports and the primarily functionality is to control and track the flow of commercial vehicles to and from the airport.
The system will be integrated with existing systems such as IFS for billing and Swedavias Data Warehouse for statistics and may in the future be used by all Swedavia airports.
The aim of the procurement is to sign a contract for a period of 4 years with the possibility of an extension of up to 1+1+1+1 years, accordingly for a maximum of 8 years.
Contract start is anticipated to year 2018.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 31 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The main functionality requested by Swedavia is to control the traffic flows around the airports and to be able to charge commercial vehicles for accessing the airports.
The system shall initially be implemented at Bromma and Arlanda airport but should be able to scale to all Swedavia airports. The number of pickups at Arlanda was 1 300 000 and 400 000 at Bromma during 2017. Swedavia is looking for a system that requires a minimum amount of administration.
Swedavia intends to procure one contract with one supplier.