275016-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Solna: Kraftledningskablar
Kvalificeringssystem – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Cable Qualification System for use by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB
Referensnummer: UH-2022-104
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31320000 Kraftledningskablar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
INVITATION
This Cable Qualification System´s (QS) aim is to prequalify manufacturers(s) to Vattenfall Eldistribution AB of 12- 170 kV power cables and lines according
to Vattenfall´s technical specifications and other requirements.
The qualification concern specific production site(s), even if some questions might be on company level - the questionnaire is indicating which part.
This prequalification system is also announced in TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and turns to all interested manufacturers:
1. For new ones within and outside Europe:
For some higher risk defined contries there are further prequlifcation requirements to be applied upon request by Vattenfall, such as a factory and/ or CSR-audit  on production site (Corporate, Social and Responsibility audit).
2. For current ones, i.e. those already being prequalified by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB:
By holding a prolonged prequalification certificate does not automatically mean further prolongation, without updated data.
For this reason, also current  manufacturers are urged to submit the requested information in order to be able to stay prequalified.
Timeline:
There is no deadline for submitting the information for prequalification since the system is dynamic and open in e-Avrop - it is up to the manufacturers to choose submission date.
Depending on the amount and type of data to be evaluated, Vattenfall cannot guarantee any time limit for maximum assessment period.
A final approved prequalification certificate issued by Vattenfall is valid for 36 calendar months.
For more information kindly use the Q&A function in this system, e-Avrop and the enclosed process description dcoument " Process: Cable qualificiation system for use by Vattenfall Eldistribution AB"
All/any  questions are transparent, but not the information about the applicant/sender, unless you choose to sign with your own contact information.