275318-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Flygutbildning
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Simulator Training Hours for Flight Crews on Airbus Helicopters H145
Referensnummer: RS/230005
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
80412000 Flygutbildning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The County Council of Värmland (Region Värmland) performs this procurement on behalf of Swedish Air Ambulans (Svensk Luftambulans), henceforth referred to as "SLA".
SLA is and organisation carrying out Helicopter Emergency Medical Services (HEMS) in parts of Sweden.
The object for the procurement is simulator training hours for pilot crews on Airbus Helicopters H145 for the entire organisation. SLA shall have the option to also hire training instructors as well as examiners for the students.
The training facility shall be located in Europe and the training and documentation shall be in Swedish or English.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 25 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
80412000 Flygutbildning, 34741400 Flygsimulatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen