276205-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Röntgenutrustning för kontroll
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Large X-ray Pixel detector for NanoMAX.
Referensnummer: V 2017/1021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38582000 Röntgenutrustning för kontroll
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
NanoMAX is a hard x-ray nanoprobe beamline at the Max IV Laboratory. It will enable imaging applications and local probe studies of a large variety of materials exploring coherent diffraction, scattering and fluorescence methods with nanometer resolution. High resolution scanning diffraction experiments and coherent imaging microscopy methods will require the use of high efficiency versatile photon counting area detectors.
Scope
Lund University continues the development of the MAX IV Laboratory and this procurement represents a need for equipment at NanoMAX, a hard x-ray nanoprobe beamline at the laboratory. It will enable imaging applications and local probe studies of a large variety of materials exploring coherent diffraction, scattering and fluorescence methods with nanometer resolution. High resolution scanning diffraction experiments and coherent imaging microscopy methods will require the use of high efficiency versatile photon counting area detectors.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen