Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Supercomputer AC2018.
Referensnummer: LiU-2017-02204
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 30211100 Superdator
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation
Linköping University (LiU) is pleased to invite suppliers who wish to participate in the negotiated procurement procedure for the supply of one HPC (High Performance Computing) resource to submit a request to participate in accordance with this call for competition.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 100 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 30200000 Datorer och datamateriel, 30210000 Databehandlingsmaskiner (maskinvara), 30211000 Stordator
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Linköping University (LiU) is pleased to invite suppliers who wish to participate in the negotiated procurement procedure for the supply of one HPC (High Performance Computing) resource to submit a request to participate in accordance with this call for competition. The Contract includes the delivered HPC system, installation, and service and support.