276811-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Gunlaser System
Referensnummer: V 2019/921
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
List of appendices:
— Appendix 1: technical specifications and requirements,
— Appendix 2: evaluation.
Scope:
The tender is for a complete laser system installed and tested at the MAXIV site. This laser is to be used as a driver for the photocathode electron gun supplying electrons to the linear accelerator. Since the accelerator is run all week, around the clock, emphasis for the laser is on robustness and reliability. The technical specifications and requirements are listed in Appendix 1.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen