276915-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Astronomiska och optiska instrument
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
One FPI tunable filter for scientific solar observations
Referensnummer: SU-401-0033-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38630000 Astronomiska och optiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Institute for Solar Physics (hereafter ISP) at the Department of Astronomy at Stockholm University performs research and developments within experimental and theoretical solar physics. Narrowband filter systems for observing the solar chromosphere are crucial to the progress in our understanding of its dynamics, magnetic field and heating. Therefore, the ISP will acquire a tunable filter system for the Swedish 1-meter Solar Telescope (SST) at La Palma on Canary Island.