277029-2018 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System for Crystallisation Management
Referensnummer: V 2018/694
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of a setup for management of protein crystallisation experiments.
Scope
Lund protein production platform (LP3) wishes to acquire a setup for management of protein crystallisation experiments, consisting of A) an automated visualisation system for crystallisation experiments, with the option of B) a liquid handling system for setup of crystallisation optimisation screens. The quotation must include the visualisation system and should include the liquid handling system.
The total budget for this procurement is 3,45 MSEK.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of a setup fpr management of protein crystallisation experiments.