2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Side Scan Sonar
Beskrivning: Objektupphandling åt SCI av en högupplösande sidskannade sonar (SSS) som med stor noggranhet kan betämma djupet.
Intern identifierare: HS-2025-0715
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Beskrivning: Royal Institute of Technology , hereinafter called KTH, is seeking tenders for Side Scan Sonar. The purpose of the procurement is to acquire a new, robust, reliable, flexible, compact and easy-to-use Side Scan Sonar with platform-specific accessories, service and support. Acquiring the sensor is intended to facilitate research in object detection and bathymetric surveying by mounting it on surface vehicles and AUVs. Objective one is to use the sensor for automated object detection. Applications such as detection and following cables and change detection of objects on the seafloor. Objective two is to use the sensor as bathymetric ground truth for other measurements employing, for example multibeam sonars.
Intern identifierare: 1689715
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Requirements
Beskrivning: Som tidigare angivet.
Intern identifierare: 1689716