277421-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Computational meshing procedure.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0670
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The main objective with the project WTM-RECYCLE has been defined in response to CfP JTI-CS2-2016-CFP04-REG-01-05 within Clean Sky 2, is to deliver aerodynamic data from wind-tunnel tests complimented with CFD studies.
Different LE and TE devices, wing tips and movable surfaces will be considered in the wind tunnel test campaign to a large extent modularized for rapid settings.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71900000 Laboratorietjänster, 73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster, 73200000 FoU-rådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Different LE and TE devices, wing tips and movable surfaces will be considered in the wind tunnel test campaign to a large extent modularized for rapid settings. The final setting will emerge 3 months before project end. Hence, rapid turn-around time for the CFD study is of utmost importance, putting special and demanding requirements on the CFD study since each combination of settings would need a unique computational mesh. Hence, the meshing process must be automatic, built with modularized devices and parametrised setting, requiring strong scripting capabilities for automatic high-quality meshing based on a set of parameters.