277422-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Test och utvärdering
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Wind tunnel testing.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0671
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73430000 Test och utvärdering
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
An existing large wind-tunnel model with powered propellers recently build for and tested in the RUAG-LWTE wind tunnel within the LOSITA EU Clean Sky 2 project will be utilised and rebuild for further wind tunnel testing according to the CfP JTI-CS2-2016-CFP04-REG-01-05 within Clean Sky 2.
The main objective with the subcontracting is to deliver aerodynamic data from wind-tunnel tests. The wind tunnel test campaign is defined in detail in the DoW for the WTM-RECYCLE project in respond to the CfP.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71900000 Laboratorietjänster, 73110000 Forskning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The main objective with the subcontracting is to deliver aerodynamic data from wind-tunnel tests. The wind tunnel test campaign is defined in detail in the DoW for the WTM-RECYCLE project in respond to the CfP. Briefly, it will be divided in the following 2 phases.
During the first phase, effect of each TE-LE HLD and wing tip configurations will be detected. Then, cross-effects will be detected by combining the different LE and TE and wing tip configuration. The best configuration in terms of max lift coefficient and stall angle will be defined.
The second phase will be instead aimed to experimentally optimize the aircraft configuration in landing and take-off conditions. In particular, starting from the baseline solution, several tests will be performed to evaluate the best A/C configuration in terms of flap/slat deflection, flap/slat setting (step and gap). The optimised A/C configuration will be therefore achieved in a step by step procedure.