277790-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Tjänster tillhandahållna av medicinska laboratorier
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Immunization service by Young In Frontier
Referensnummer: C-2018-1043
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
85145000 Tjänster tillhandahållna av medicinska laboratorier
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The HPA is a Swedish-based program initiated in 2003 with the aim to map all the human proteins in cells, tissues and organs using, among others, an antibody-based method. This method uses affinity-purified antibodies raised against recombinant human protein fragments for protein mapping. Most of the produced antibodies in the project have been raised in rabbits at the Young In Frontier facility in South Korea.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster, 85121200 Medicinska specialisttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The HPA has the aim to map all the human proteins in cells, tissues and organs using integration of various omics technologies, including antibody-based imaging, mass spectrometry-based proteomics, transcriptomics and systems biology.
Affinity-purified antibodies raised against recombinant human protein fragments are required to make the protein mapping possible. This is done by using the service provided by Young In Frontier, which the HPA has been collaborating with since 2005. As of today, a total of 41.785 antibodies have been raised at the Young In Frontier facility.