278614-2023 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Patch-clamp electrophysiology setup
Referensnummer: 2-1738/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The research group of Laurence Picton at KI will undertake a research project that will involve single-cell electrophysiological recordings from brain and spinal cord slices as well as from whole intact spinal cord tissue. The recordings will be made using a patch-clamp electrophysiology setup and will involve both high-throughput multi-patch recordings as well as patch-clamp recordings combined with mechanical stimulation protocols.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
In order to carry out the experiments in the research project KI intend to purchase a full patch-clamp electrophysiology setup that have the following unique features: An ultrasonic pipette cleaning system that allows for reuse of patch pipettes for rapid, high-throughput recordings using the same pipette conditions; a wide manipulator axis range (25 mm) allowing us to use large experimental tissues; a movement resolution of 50 nm and a flexible movement speed range (0.01 μm/s - >6 μm/s) allowing us to perform accurate, stable and flexible movements of the manipulators.