2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Bacterial kidney disease (BKD) challenge experiment for Arctic charr
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign a contract with suppliers for conducting a disease challenge experiment with the pathogenic agent of bacterial kidney disease (BKD) in 2000 Arctic charr individuals, record relevant phenotypes and collect tissue samples for DNA analysis according to the requirements in chapter 3.
Intern identifierare: SLU.ua.2024.2.4.4-1680
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster, 73110000 Forskning, 73120000 Experimentell utveckling, 77850000 Fiskodling
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Requirements of the experiment
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign a contract with a supplier for conducting a disease challenge experiment with the pathogenic agent of bacterial kidney disease (BKD) in 2000 Arctic charr individuals, record relevant phenotypes and collect tissue samples for DNA analysis.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: General part
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 73110000 Forskning, 73112000 Marin forskning, 73120000 Experimentell utveckling, 77850000 Fiskodling