Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surface Plasmon Resonance System — SPRS
Referensnummer: V-2020-0689
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purchase of a state of the art surface plasmon resonance biosensor system for sensitive, precise and label free analysis of biomolecular interactions in real time. Instrument specific software licences, support and service.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Purchase of a state of the art surface plasmon resonance biosensor system for sensitive, precise and label free analysis of biomolecular interactions in real time. Instrument specific software licences, support and service. The purchase is done to continue the research at SciLifeLab and Drug Discovery and Development in the coming years.