280212-2026 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Elektronmikroskop – Transmission electron microscope
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelTransmission electron microscope
BeskrivningKTH is seeking tenders for a 200 kV transmission electron microscope able to work in both transmission and scanning electron microscopy mode (S/TEM) with laser heating capability for sustainable metallurgy research.
Intern identifierareHS-2025-0591
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38511000 Elektronmikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenMu metal shielding or similar if required for operation at KTH. Straining holder Alternative, higher performance EDS detector options Alternative service-packages