280298-2016 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Transmission electron microscope.
Referensnummer: UH-2016/20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A high resolution analytical transmission electron microscope is to be acquired by Department of Engineering Sciences, the Ångström Laboratory at Uppsala University.
The microscope will be placed in the microstructure laboratory where it will be the top-of-the-line TEM in the microscope facility. The state-of-the-art TEM will strengthen the possibilities and increase the capacity, for the over 150 users in the electron microscope lab, to produce impacting results supporting their research and microscopy development. The large user base requires that the instrument is easy to use and easy to maintain. At the same time, the TEM must perform on such a level that analysis supports and stimulates competitive materials research in the front line, both in hard and soft materials. The specimens will come from a broad spectrum.
For information about Uppsala University see http://www.uu.se. For information about The Department of Engineering Sciences, see http://www.teknik.uu.se
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen