2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Music archive
Beskrivning: Sveriges Radio requires a system solution for the long-term management, preservation, and accessibility of its music archive, and is seeking a supplier able to provide a solution for the archive management of audio material and associated metadata. The solution is intended to be deployed and operated within Sveriges Radio’s own IT environment (on-premises). The system shall support the organisation's need to store, structure, preserve, and retrieve music-related assets over time, as well as enable efficient handling of digital material. The solution shall also support workflows for the ingestion of physical audio media, metadata management, and quality assurance, and shall contribute to ensuring the long-term accessibility, traceability, and preservation of Sveriges Radio's music archive
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72252000 Dataarkivering
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:128892:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72317000 Datalagring, 79995100 Arkiveringstjänster