281893-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Vägledning och rådgivning
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Online carreer programmes for early stage researchers adn PhD-students
Referensnummer: UH2020/42
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
85312300 Vägledning och rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Many researchers are in the early stages of their career work at Uppsala University. The university wants to support these individuals in their career planning, both within Academia and if they choose to look for work outside of Academia in the future. Uppsala University is now seeking online career support programmes; one for postdocs and another for doctoral students. The aim is to give both these target groups relevant and practical tools in order to identify both professional goals and the steps that should be taken to achieve them. Online support is to be in the form of a study programme with clear learning outcomes. After completing the programme, participants will be equipped to make well-informed decisions concerning their professional future.
Uppsala University estimates that a total of approx. 50 postdocs per year and approx. 50 doctoral students per year will want to register for the respective programmes, and welcomes tenders per postdoc participant and per doctoral student participant.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen