Huvudsaklig verksamhet Allmänna offentliga tjänster
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Video server and associated accessories 2023
Referensnummer: 23/38
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 32323300 Videoutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is a joint procurement between SVT and UR (PS-Companies).
Video servers are products in software with or without dedicated hardware which is capable of recording, capturing or playout of video files with associated audio files. A video server needs to be capable of handling multiple video formats and different ways of playback modes.
Servers can be used as playback or recording separately or as productions servers where fast turnarounds and continuously recording is important
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 32351000 Tillbehör till ljud- och videoutrustning, 48500000 Programvara för kommunikation och multimedia, 48520000 Programvara för multimedia, 48820000 Servrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen