Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Manufacturing Services
Referensnummer: IKE-2019-00031
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Clinical and Experimental Sciences (IKE) at the Faculty of Health Sciences, Linköping University hereby invites tenderers for procurement of manufacturing services for producing a class III implantable medical device within the framework of the VR funded project REGROW. The REGROW project aims to develop and validate regenerative therapies where the biosynthetical medical device can substitute for donated corneas.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 33184000 Proteser, 73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling, 73200000 FoU-rådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen