283233-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Kraftledningskablar
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RNS — Beckomberga-Bredäng 400kV submarine cable project
Referensnummer: UH-2018-101
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31320000 Kraftledningskablar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement consists of submarine cables, Part 2 Mälaren with a total length of approx. 5,6 km. The procurement will be performed as a turn key contract according to ABT.
The procurement consists of 420 kV delivery with 3 ties with 3 single phase cables, cable installation and civil works, including jointing of submarine and underground cables. To the cable ties, joints, earthing system and surveillance system be included.
Time schedule:
— 2020-2021 Construction,
— 2022 Taken into operation.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31320000 Kraftledningskablar, 60630000 Kabelläggning med fartyg, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster, 45315300 Anläggningar för elförsörjning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement consists of submarine cables, part 2 Mälaren with a total length of approx. 5,6 km. The procurement will be performed as a turn key contract according to ABT.