284380-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Consumables to laboratories
Referensnummer: 2-1065/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet is now procuring consumables for laboratories, in terms of a framework agreement.
The procurement covers the product area
Tubes for PCR, centrifuging and storage
Pipettes
Pipette tips
Laboratory & examination gloves
Containers
Safety and cleanroom products
Filters
Microplates for PCR, ELISA and reservoirs
Cell culturing dishes, plates & reservoirs
Liquid / buffer measurement reservoirs
Accessories/Disposables
Personal protective equipment (PPE)
Other consumables for laboratories (see specification in Annex 3)
Each product area is divided into a number of product groups. The product areas and groups are listed in Appendix 3 Product areas and groups.
KI intends to sign agreements with all Suppliers fulfilling the procurement's mandatory requirements.
This procurement will result in one agreement with each Supplier
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33790000 Laboratorieglas, hygieniskt eller farmaceutiskt glas, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38437000 Pipetter för laboratorier och tillbehör
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background to the procurement
Karolinska Institutet (KI) accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden.
Research at KI spans the entire medical field, from basic experimental research to patient-oriented and nursing research. Many of these research activities are taking place at laboratories, where a translational research environment, aimed for cutting-edge education and research results are demanded.
In order to face the aforementioned demands and to ensure accurate results from researchexperiments, researchers need to purchase a variety of consumables to laboratories.
The wide range of products with different characteristics make it difficult or impossible for KI to specify in advance, all products required. KI is therefor aiming to sign agreements with a large number of Suppliers to meet the needs that may arise. Tenderers are requested to offer all relevant products in their product range.
KI is aiming at creating a competitive and regulated market in which suppliers compete to meet customers' needs by providing a wide range of products, attractive prices and discounts, flexible packaging sizes, advantageous delivery times and high quality products.