Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Support services for relocation planning, move management and commissioning of CHOPIN
Referensnummer: 19-364
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79400000 Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Relocation and commissioning of operations at Centrum at Huddinge for Operation och Intervention (CHOPIN) will take place in one stage March 2020. The scope is relocation of university hospital operations of surgery, intervention and radiology locally within current premises at Huddinge to newly built or rebuilt facilities (approximately 40.000 square meters building space). The process means a high degree of complexity and numerous interdependencies.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 63710000 Kringtjänster för landtransporter, 63712000 Kringtjänster för vägtransporter, 79900000 Diverse företags- och övriga tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Relocation and commissioning of operations at Centrum at Huddinge for Operation och Intervention (CHOPIN) will take place in one stage March 2020. The scope is relocation of university hospital operations of surgery, intervention and radiology locally within current premises at Huddinge to newly built or rebuilt facilities (approximately 40.000 square meters building space). The process means a high degree of complexity and numerous interdependencies. The goal is that relocation and commissioning will take place during a two weeks period with operations still ongoing and with a minimum of impact on productivity. Karolinska University Hospital (Karolinska) therefore needs to procure specialized support services for relocation planning, move management and commissioning.