286420-2020 - ÄndringSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Multiangle Light Scattering-size Exclusion Chromatography
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2020.2.4.4-2191
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SLU is performing research related to characterisation of carbohydrates with focus on starch and dietary fibers in food materials especially from plant sources. A multi-angle light scattering — size exclusion chromatography (MALS-SEC) instrument would expand the possibilities for more accurate starch and dietary fiber analyses significantly.