286522-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Upgrade of Existing LC-MS/MS (API 4000) System and Associated Software from Sciex
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2020.2.4.4-2516
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Aquatic Sciences and Assessment has decided to upgrade its existing LC-MS/MS (API 4000) system and associated Windows 7-based software for operation and data processing at the laboratory of organic pollutants in the section of Organic Risk Pollutants Laboratory (OMK). It is for routine analysis of emerging contaminants in different environmental matrices, requiring utmost sensitivity, selectivity, scanning speed and also user-friendly software for data processing. With our existing work, the upgrade model should be feasible to read and process data that had previously acquired.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Upgrade of the existing LC-MS/MS (API 4000) system to a UHPLC-MS/MS system with latest software of instrumental operation and data processing in the Windows 10 platform.