Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
UTM Solution
Referensnummer: 19/8
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
LFV is preparing for the implementation of a UTM solution to be provided all over Sweden. The LFV Director General and board of directors have mandated a UTM pre-study, which this RFI is a part of, to be conducted during Q2 and Q3 2019. The output from the RFI and pre-study will lay the foundation for decision in Q4 2019 on the path towards a UTM system development and implementation.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen