28712-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Polisutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Conducted Energy Weapons and accessories
Referensnummer: A335.958/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35200000 Polisutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Police Authority hereby invites suppliers to submit tenders. The procurement is also carried out on behalf of the Swedish Defence Materiel Administration and the Riksdag Administration.
The subject matter of this procurement is separate framework agreements for each of the authorities mentioned above, that will ensure the needs on a national basis. The framework agreements include the provision of Conducted Energy Weapons (CEW) and accessories such as cartridges, batteries, docking stations and software license.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 180 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen