288025-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd – C++ development in unreal engine
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelC++ development in unreal engine
BeskrivningThe Buyer intends to procure a framework service agreement with a qualified supplier who can support researchers and scientific programmers with expertise in Unreal Engine backend development. A large part of the services will be supplied to the Digital Twin Cities Centre (https://dtcc.chalmers.se/). The services include: Further development for interfacing to the existing C++/Python code of the Centre (https://gitlab.com/dtcc3d/core) Further development for visualization of large-scale data (including volumetric, particles, procedural meshes) Support the development of existing DTCC research projects and datasets via UE Datasmith and RESTful APIs. Further development of external data parsing. Further assistance in development of existing User Interface (UI) and overall UX Further development of runtime mesh manipulation interfaces. Development in UE Marketplace Plugin creation and maintenance. Support in shipping performance, technical optimization & analytics. Thorough documentation of code and methods used.
Intern identifierareC 2025-0147
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000