288427-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Regler- och styrinstrument
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Controllable Power Converters for Smart Grid Applications
Referensnummer: V-2021-0311
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38570000 Regler- och styrinstrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Introduction to the procurement
This procurement comprises controllable power converters and passive load intended for use in research and teaching in power electronics related subjects. The procurement includes the necessary equipment to provide controllable power converters with ac output, controllable power converters with dc output, and passive load.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31680000 Elektrisk utrustning och tillbehör, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Will be adjusted...
Invitation to participate in procurement of Controllable Power converters for smart grid applications
The School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS-school) is one of five schools at KTH Royal Institute of Technology. The school conducts research and education within in electrical engineering, computer science, and information and communication technology. EECS-school conduct research at a basic and applied level that solves real problems and challenges in society, all with a scientific excellence and in partnership with society. Our programmes in electrical engineering and computer science educates the engineers and researchers of tomorrow. Our research areas are divided by departments and divisions.
The power electronics group within the electric power and energy systems division at KTH Royal Institute of Technology has been conducting research in high power electronics for decades, focusing on novel topologies, control, protection and alternative semiconductor choices for HVdc systems. In the near future, the research group will also focus on microgrid operation and control, and converter-grid stability of power electronics based power systems.