288433-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvara för särskild industri
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RCP-platform for Modulation and Control Applications
Referensnummer: V-2021-0312
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement comprises rapid control prototyping hardware and software equipment intended for use in research and teaching in power electronics converter control, modulation and operation. It includes equipment to assemble various converter topologies (e.g., two-level threephase inverter, modular multilevel converter, and dc-dc converters), demonstrate and study the operation, control and stability of power-electronics based power systems, microgrids, HVdc grids and motor-drive applications.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31200000 Eldistributions- och reglerutrustning, 31600000 Elektrisk utrustning, 31680000 Elektrisk utrustning och tillbehör, 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to participate in procurement of RCP-platform for modulation and control applications.
The School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS-school) is one of five schools at KTH Royal Institute of Technology. The school conducts research and education within in electrical engineering, computer science, and information and communication technology. EECS-school conduct research at a basic and applied level that solves real problems and challenges in society, all with a scientific excellence and in partnership with society. Our programmes in electrical engineering and computer science educates the engineers and researchers of tomorrow. Our research areas are divided by departments and divisions.
The power electronics group within the electric power and energy systems division at KTH Royal Institute of Technology has been conducting research in high power electronics for decades, focusing on novel topologies, control, protection and alternative semiconductor choices for HVdc systems. In the near future, the research group will also focus on microgrid operation and control, and converter-grid stability of power electronics based power systems.
Introduction to the procurement
This procurement comprises rapid control prototyping hardware and software equipment intended for use in research and teaching in power electronics converter control, modulation and operation. It includes the main necessary equipment to assemble various converter topologies (e.g., two-level three-phase inverter, modular multilevel converter, and dc-dc converters), demonstrate and study the operation, control and stability of power-electronics based power systems, microgrids, HVdc grids and motor-drive applications. The list of required equipment includes control prototyping hardware and software, gate-drive integrated power modules, and voltage and current sensing units, but excludes the potentially needed power supply and communication cables and interfaces.