288743-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
SQUID Magnetometer
Referensnummer: V 2020/916
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The division of synchrotron radiation research is developing a laboratory for the study of magnetic and superconducting materials. This laboratory will support activity by researchers from around Lund University.
The laboratory requires state-of-the-art equipment for characterisation of these materials. This tender focuses on the measurement of magnetic properties of solid samples, in particular DC magnetisation and AC susceptibility as a function of temperature (at least 2 K to 400 K) and magnetic field (up to at least 7 T), with specific sensitivity requirements detailed in the technical specifications. The magnetometer must use cryocooler technology such that regular filling with liquid helium is not required. This tender represents the first magnetometer to be purchased for this laboratory.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38300000 Mätutrustning, 38550000 Mätare
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen