290397-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Andningsapparater för dykare – Emergency Breathing System (EBS)
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelEmergency Breathing System (EBS)
BeskrivningThe Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) are seeking new Emergency Breathing System to replace the existing ones that are due for replacement. There are currently around 500 EBS that need to be replaced with new ones. This request for proposal aims to fulfill the SwAF's upcoming needs. Furthermore, as part of this procurement, SwAF will also be looking to purchase documentation, and other necessary equipment related to the EBS product.
Intern identifierare24FMVU1270
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 37412241 Andningsapparater för dykare
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 37412220 Lufttuber
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareEmergency Breathing System (EBS)