2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Dual-energy X-ray absorptiometry (DXA) for small animals, specifically mice
Beskrivning: The Centre for Bone and Arthritis Research (CBAR), part of the Sahlgrenska Osteoporosis Centre, invites parties to submit their tender of a DXA scanner for accurate and precise measurement of bone mineral density (BMD), bone mineral content (BMC), bone area, body fat, and lean body mass in anesthetized mice weighing between 15 and 50 grams.
Intern identifierare: EUI 24 018
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: DXA procurement