292165-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Databastjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Research funding database
Referensnummer: 2-1982/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72320000 Databastjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institute (KI), Stockholm University (SU) and KTH Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a research funding database.
Background and scope of the procurement
We need to procure a web-based research funding information service/database to be used by individual researches and university support staff to find research funding opportuntities in Sweden, EU and globally. The web based service must facilitateeasy access to up-to-date information regarding available funds and replace much of the hands-on internal communication on current calls. A news service should be included, focused at research funding and research policy news.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48219300 Programvara för administration, 48810000 Informationssystem, 48812000 Ekonomiska informationssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The contract shall be valid from 2023-09-01 - 2026-08-31 for KI.
The contract will have different start dates for each university. See exact start date in section 5.2.4
The contract may be extended three (3) times for one (1) additional year at a time, for a maximum term of six (6) years. This applies to both KI, SU and KTH.The exact dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement with each authority.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Sanna Martini
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 08-524 862 12e-mail: sanna.martini@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2024-01-01.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.