292846-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Reparation, underhåll och tillhörande tjänster avseende flygplan och annan utrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
SK60 Helhetsåtagande from 1 July 2020
Referensnummer: 427245 - LB955584
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
50210000 Reparation, underhåll och tillhörande tjänster avseende flygplan och annan utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Armed Forces uses the Saab 105 jet trainer aircraft (SK 60) for, among other things, basic flight training as well as for basic tactical flight training (lead-in-training). The service provider is responsible for defining and setting all parameters of the SK60 aircraft system to provide the services and for delivering, operating and maintaining the SK60 aircraft system.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Saab-105 jet trainer aircraft (SK 60) is owned by the Swedish Armed Forces and an agreement for operation, maintenance and services was awarded to aircraft manufacturer Saab AB (publ). This because the Swedish Armed Forces decided for continued flight operations through 31 December 2025, or a shorter period, until thenew MFUS (Military Flight Training System) is in operation.