See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: High-level advice and consultancy services (HACS)
Beskrivning: Multiple FWCs for the provision of advisory/consultancy services (high-level consultancy and studies), ensuring business continuity after the expiration of the framework contracts under Lot 2 of ‘BEACON - Benchmarking, Advisory and Consultancy Services in Information and Communication Technology' resulting from the DIGIT/2020/OP/0005 – Benchmarking, Advisory and Consultancy Services in Information and Communication Technology – Lot 1 and Lot 2 Call for Tenders published in 2021. As described above, the main scope of the new HACS procedure is the replacement of BEACON lot 2, considering that, under the original BEACON framework contracts, the majority of the services were ordered under lot 2. While BEACON lot 1 is not scheduled for replacement as a separate lot or procedure, the technical scope of services previously ordered under BEACON lot 1 will also be covered by the new procedure. Consequently, the new HACS procedure is not split into lots.
Intern identifierare: EC-DIGIT/2025/OP/0007-PIN
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd